Classified Professionals
A
Jason Abel
Systems Architect
Veronica Abitia-Rubio
Payroll Technician
Elsa Acosta
Teacher
Leonora Afuyog
Clerical Assistant II
Rene Aguilar
Administrative Secretary I
Maribel Aguirre
Enrollment Success Specialist
Brenda Airo-Dyer
Senior Project Clerk
Marco Alcantar
Custodian-Evening
Darby Alden
Aquatic Equipment Technician
Alma Aldrete
Administrative Secretary I
Rasha Almusawi
Systems Specialist
Maria Alpuche
Project Clerk
Rena Alspaw
Student Services Specialist
Antonio Alvarez
Custodian
Maria Isabel Alvarez
Clerical Assistant II
Martin Alvarez
Custodian-Evening
Renee Alvarez
Senior Account Clerk
Daniela Alves
Instructional Lab Technician - Science & Allied Health
Carlos Amaral
Custodian
Francisco Ambriz
District Buyer
Heather Anderson
Instructional Lab Technician-Science & Allied Health
Perla Anguiano
Administrative Secretary I
Diego Angulo-Nevarez
College Service Officer
William Apan
Custodian
Christopher Apelo
Senior Programmer Analyst
Laura Arana
Enrollment Success Specialist
Angela Arietti
Administrative Secretary II
Marcelo Arman
Instructional Lab Technician-Microcomputer
Cristal Arredondo
Student Services Specialist
Anna Arreola
Career Education Specialist
Steven Ashabraner
Athletic Equipment Tech/Physical Education Attendant
Teri Ashabraner
Human Resources Specialist
Efren Audelo
Procurement, Contracting & Risk Management Coordinator
Ann Avila
Administrative Assistant
Bianca Avila
Clerical Assistant II
Ruby Ayala
Workers Compensation Analyst
Ghayth Azez
Pool Maintenance Technician
B
Anna Balcazar
Enrollment Success Specialist
Peggy Ball
Program Technician
Anna Banda -Flores
Research and Planning Coordinator
Brian Barahura
Instructional Lab Coordinator- (EMS)
Jeffrey Barnett
Payroll Technician
Angelina Barrera
ESL Student Advocate
Efren Barrera
Human Resources Business Systems Analyst
Gerardo Becerra
Internship/Job Developer
Martha Becerra
Education Center Technician
Maria Beltran
Education Center Coordinator
Consuelo Beltran-Orihuela
Program Technician, Fire Science
Mary Bernadez
College Service Officer
Maria Bernal
Instructional Lab Technician- Science
Mario Blanco
Custodian
Amy Bosler
Foundation Development Specialist
Shirley Bouless
Instructional Services Specialist
Stephen Bowlin
Fire Science Program Facilities and Equipment Specialist
Antigone Brickman
Programmer Analyst
William Brooks
Carpenter/ Cabinet Maker
Gary Brown
First-Year Experience Coordinator
Victor Brown
Student Employment Services Specialist
Gregory Brownstead
Custodian-Evening
Roger Bryant
Student Services Assistant
Christina Buelna
Research Analyst
Megan Burke
Veterans Services Specialist
Janet Bynum
Student Services Specialist
C
Mario Campos
Custodian
Shelley Carbajal
Benefits Specialist
Angela Cardenas
Adminstrative Secretary II
Hilda Carey
Account Technician
Abel Carillo
Custodian
Stephanie Carrasco
Education Center Technician
Cynthia Carreno
Human Resources Specialist
Maria Carrillo
Project Business Advisor
Vanessa Casas
Senior Account Clerk
Rochelle Casiano
Administrative Secretary I
Marisa Castaneda
Project Specialist
Irene Castañeda
Administrative Secretary II
Gabriela Castillo
Dental Hygiene Clinical Facility Coordinator
Virginia Castillo
Education Center Coordinator
Yadira Castillo
Bookstore Operations Assistant
Josceline Castro-Valencia
Clerical Assistant II
Alexandra Cervantes
College Service Officer
Debbie Cervantes
Financial Aid Specialist
Lorenzo Chapa
Instructional Lab Technician-Science
Andrea Cletus
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent/Vice President
Marc Colcleaser
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent/President and Governing Board
Percival Concha
Instructional Services Specialist
Shannon Consalvo
Instructional Lab Technician-Science & Allied Health
Viridiana Coronel
Instructional Services Specialist
Erik Correa
Low Voltage Systems Technician/ Electrician
Myrna Cortes
Enrollment Success Specialist
Nora Cortez
Clerical Assistant II
Tanya Counts
Project Senior Procurement Advisor
Claudia Crespin
Clerical Assisant III
Carlos Crouse
Custodian - Evening
D
Jerae David
Public Safety Dispatcher
April Davis
Project Technician
Raul De Alba
Inventory Control Technician
Diana De La Torre
Human Resources Administrative Support
Joel Dela Cruz
Building Maintenance Technician II
Eduardo Diaz
Research Analyst
Catherine Dimapilis
Administrative Secretary II
Erica Dishon
Assistant Coordinator, Civic Center Leasing
Maurice Dolberry
Custodian
Jennifer Donovan
Instructional Lab Technician
Aleska Doten
Project Teacher-CCAMPIS
Paola Duarte
Clerical Assistant II
Dolores Duenas
EOPS Technician
Erik Duke
Lead Plumber
Remedios Dulay
Disabled Student Services Technician
Debbie Dyer
Foundation Development Specialist
E
Bruce Eaton
Veterans Services Specialist
Richard Eberheart
Student Activities Coordinator
John Elder
Research Analyst
Corina Elizarraras
Education Center Coordinator
Trina Eros
Basic Needs Coordinator
Robert Espinoza
Audio Visual Technician
Gabriela Esquivel
Benefits Specialist
Maria Esquivel-Torres
Clerical Assistant II
Harley Estrada
Theatre Operations Technician
Martha Estrada
Senior Account Technician
Nancy Ethington
Lead Food Service Worker
F
Alfredo Farah
Human Resources Specialist
Alicia Farias-Zamudio
Evaluator II
Danielle Feliciano
Writing Lab Technician
David Felix
Campus Police Officer
Yleanna Fierro
Disabled Student Services Technician
Jeffrey Fischer
Instructional Services Specialist
Henry Flores
Programmer Analyst
Rosa Flores
Assistant Teacher
Ruel Flores
Instructional Assistant I
Veronica Flores
Administrative Secretary I
Lori Flowers- Baran
Evaluator II
Maria Fortanel-Quintero
Education Center Technician
Nicholas Fox
Program Technician
Rachel Francois
Instructional Assistant I
Aeriel French
Instructional Lab Technician-Fine Arts
Melody Frio
Administrative Secretary II
Paul Frutiger
Help Desk Support Specialist
Tiffany Fu
Account Clerk
Raquel Funches
Project Specialist
G
Claudia Gaitan
Financial Aid Specialist
Sonia Galaviz
Administrative Secretary II
Corayma Gallegos
Project Clerk
Tamara Gallegos
Administrative Secretary I
Emmylou Gamoning
Enrollment Success Specialist
Marlon Gana
HVAC Mechanic
Carl Gapusan
Senior Account Clerk
Ivan Garcia
Custodian
Jeanette Garcia
Clerical Assistant II
Alejandra Garcia Cardenas
Dreamer Center Coordinator
Leah Garcia-Carey
Clerical Assistant II
Jacqueline Gelskey
Campus Service Officer
Bibiana Glackman
Assessment Technician
Ricardo Godoy
Lead Food Service Worker
Joel Goetzinger
District Buyer
Angelica Gomez
Public Safety Dispatcher
Irma Gomez
Clerical Assistant III
Mareny Gomez
Clerical Assistant II
Rafael Gomez
Computer Help Desk Assistant
Gabriel Gonzaga
Campus Police Officer
Andy Gonzalez
Custodian
Enrique Gonzalez
Irrigation Technician
Gabriela Gonzalez
Food Service Worker
Martin Gonzalez
Instructional Lab Coordinator- Emergency Medical Services (EMS)
Viviana Govea
Human Resources Recruitment Specialist
Leonard Grandison
Instructional Lab Technician- Horticulture
David Guerrero
Senior Custodian
Guadalupe Guerrero
Enrollment Success Specialist
Marco Guerrero
Instructional Lab Technician
Lena Gunter-Palacios
Bookstore Operations Assistant
Marcela Gutierrez
Enrollment Success Specialist
Jose E. Gutierrez-Gamino
Custodian
H
Diana Haskins
Human Resources Analyst
Ninfa Hernandez
Administrative Secretary II
Victoria Hernandez
Outreach Technician
Alfredo Herrera
Library Multimedia Services Coordinator
Hector Herrera
Instructional Lab Technician - Telemedia
Myriam Hicks
Administrative Secretary II
Craig Hill
Instructional Lab Technician-Fine Arts
Angelique Himaka
Administrative Secretary I
Patricia Hinck
Professional Development Programs Coordinator
Hong Ho
Online Instructional System Specialist
Kim-Thanh Hoang-Nguyen
Account Technician
Jenny Holland
Research Analyst
Gisel Horton
Nurse Associate
Veronica Howard
Account Technician
Michael Humphrey
Clerical Assistant II
Alejandra Hurtado
Library Technician
Hugo Hurtado
Clerical Assistant II
I
Tabitha Ibarra
Administrative Secretary II
Cheri-Anne Inouye
Marketing Communications Associate
J
Daniel Jacobson
Bookstore Buyer
Veronica Jauregui-Espinoza
Administrative Secretary I
Erica Johnson
Foundation Development Coordinator
Paul Johnson
Painter
Brett Jones
Systems Analyst
Leticia Jones
Custodian
Jon Jordan
Financial Aid Specialist
K
David Kalyn
Education Center Technician
Thomas Katomski
Lead Painter
Raquel Katzenstein-Diaz
Clerical Assistant II
Nadia Kean-Ayub
Public Safety Dispatcher
Stephanie Kingston
Marketing Communications Associate
Elizabeth Kozel
District Tutorial Coordinator
L
Thomas Laird
Custodian
Abdiel Lamadrid
Marketing Communications Associate
Genesis Lastrella-Quicho
Internship/Job Developer
Elda Laveaga
Student Services Specialist
Tiffany Lawrence
Human Resources Specialist
Alicia Lee
Nurse Associate
James Lee
Environmental, Health & Safety Coordinator
Jorge Leon
Lead Custodian
Brenna Leon Sandeford
Learning Communities Hub Coordinator
David Lizarraga
Production Assistant
Norma Lloyd
Administrative Secretary II
Adriana Loaiza
Evaluator I
Myrabel Lomahan
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent/President and Governing Board
Fabio Lombardo
District Buyer
Fernando Lopez
Instructional Assistant II-Evening/Weekend
Homer Lopez
Instructional High Tech Center Lab Technician
Rosa Lugo
Custodian
Kennedy Lugue
Custodian
Alma Luna
Account Clerk
Frank Luna
Custodian
Jorge Luna
Senior Gardener
Maria Luque
Instructional Assistant I
Jesse Luque-Warren
Custodian - Evening
Shawn Lynman
Project Business Advisor
M
Yvette Macy
Clerical Assistant III
Simon Magbuhat
Network Systems Specialist
Miguel Magdaleno
Project Specialist
Jeannie Mai
Senior Account Clerk
Arnoldo Manriquez
PC Systems Technician
Jenny Marasigan
Student Services Specialist
Desi Marquez
Financial Aid Specialist
Johnny Marquez
Custodian - Evening
Sergio Marquez
Senior Financial Aid Specialist
Yesenia Marquez
Continuing Education Program Technician
Alejandro Martinez
Senior Financial Aid Specialist
Ana Martinez
Athletic Equipment Technician/ PE Attendant
Fernando Martinez
Payroll Technician
Jocelin Martinez
Clerical Assistant III
Viviana Martinez
Custodian-Evening
Maria Martinez-Lozano
Administrative Secretary II
Martha Martinez-Tribolet
Program Technician
Nancy Mc Kenzie
Education Center Technician
Brenda Medina-Preciado
Enrollment Success Specialist
Salvador Mendez
Vehicle and Equipment Mechanic
Carolina Mezquita
Account Clerk
Henri Migala
Grant Writer
Matthew Millus
Instructional Lab Technician-Science
Arun Mistry
Disabled Student Services Technician
Frank Montejano
Instructional Lab Technician - DH
Ronald Monzon
Accountant
Aida Mora
International Student Coordinator
Brenda Mora
Creative Designer and Special Events Coordinator
Elisa Moreno
Enrollment Success Specialist
Maria Morett
Senior Account Clerk
Lennie Morris
Custodian
Farrah Morrisey
Grant Writer
Lisa Moya
Administrative Secretary I
Andrea Munoz
Senior Project Clerk
Arely Murillo
Clerical Assistant III
Stephanni Myrum
Library Technician
N
Benjamin Nahoum
Senior Project Clerk
Dallas Nailon
Custodian
Lizette Najera
Executive Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent/Vice President
Silvia Nogales
Performing Arts Coordinator
O
Nicole O'Bry-Hosfield
Student Services Specialist
Sara Ochoa
Teacher
Collette Ojeda
Clerical Assistant III
Yesenia Olvera
Program Technician
Vikki Opeodu
Business Advisor
Genaro Ornelas
Instructional Lab Technician
Ruth Oropeza
Library Multimedia Services Assistant
Andre Ortiz
Training Services Coordinator
Michelle Oum
Instructional Lab Technician-Science
P
Elizabeth Parada
Education Center Technician
Erick Parga
Data Software Specialist
Larry Parker
College Police Officer
Ronald Pascual
HVAC Mechanic
Beny Pastrana
Bookstore Buyer
Deborah Peckenpaugh
Library Technical Services Technician
Maria Perez Gomez
College Service Officer
Dennis Petrucci
College Trainer
Sabrina Pettis
Enrollment Success Specialist
Jeannie Pham
Technology Specialist for Accessibility & Compliance
Khoa Pham
Technology Specialist for Accessibility & Compliance
Coral Pintor
Clerical Assistant II
Enrique Pintor
Custodian
Irene Plummer
Executive Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent/Vice President
Darlene Poisson
Student Services Specialist
Angelica Preciado
Senior Account Clerk
Elena Pyrik
Instructional Lab Technician - Science
Q
Hilda Quintero
Custodian
R
Kimberlie Rader
Executive Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent/Vice President
Bianca Ramirez
Clerical Assistant II
Enrique Ramirez
Lead Food Service Worker-Evening
Maria Ramirez
Food Service Worker
Marisela Ramirez Guzman
Administrative Secretary I
Kamryn Rayson
Clerical Assistant III
David Reiter
Programmer Analyst
Mark Rensink
College Police Officer
Gabriel Reyes
IT Security Analyst/Project Coordinator
Hector Reyes
Lead Instructional Lab Technician
Jessie Reyes
Instructional Services Specialist
Manuel Reyes
Senior Gardener
Jaime Rivera
Custodian
Brenda Rodriguez
Student Services Technician
Kimberly Rodriguez
Clerical Assistant III
Monica Rodriguez
Administrative Secretary II
Nora Rodriguez
Student Services Technician
Jorge Rojas
Campus Police Officer
Natalia Romero
Student Services Assistant
Antonio Romero-Ramos
Instructional Lab Technician-Science
Eric Rosciam
Instructional Lab Technican-Fine Arts
Timothy Ross
Tool Room Attendant-Evening
Armando Ruelas
Senior Gardener
Rhonda Ruiz
Communications Clerk
S
Jenny Sabas
Instructional Assistant II
Esther Sakhi
Disabled Student Services Technician
Angel Salazar
Financial Aid Specialist
Sandra Salazar
Education Center Technician
Carlos Sam
Gardener
Xenia Sanchez
Student Services Specialist, Basic Needs
Arick Sandoval
Instructional Lab Technician-Microcomputer
Rosalva Sandoval
Senior Project Clerk
Elson Sangria
Bookstore Warehouse Worker
Joel Sedeno
Project Business Advisor
Carla Sevilla
Student Equity Programs and Services Coordinator
Sam Shuey
DBA/Systems Administrator
James Sifuentes
Campus Service Officer
Jay Silvestre
Nurse Associate
Patrick Smith
Central Plant Operator
Sergio Soriano
Student Employment Services Specialist
Brian Sousa
Inventory Control Clerk
Angelique St. Jacques
Clerical Assistant II
Richard Strassman
Low Voltage Systems Technician/ Electrician
Robert Stretch
Systems Architect
Stacy Struble
College Trainer
David Stuckey
Payroll Technician
Julie Swanson
Student Services Specialist
T
David Taylor
Enrollment Success Specialist
Apolinar Tello
Custodian-Evening
Barry Thele
Education Center Information Technology Support Coordinator
Denise Thomas
Project Clerk-Safety Program
Briana Todhunter
Principal Research & Planning Analyst
Brenda Torres
Clerical Assistant III
Carmen Torres
Program Technician
Mario Torres
Webmaster & Web Developer
Alejandra Torres-Lacy
Education Center Technician
Jennifer Trinidad
Administrative Secretary II
Briana Tucker
Administrative Secretary I
Sheana Turner
Program Technician
U
Ana Unibe
Program Technician
Jessica Urvina
Payroll Technician
V
Elizabeth Valdez
Program Technician
Robert Valerio
Disabled Student Services Technician
Brian Van Gorden
Facilities Project Coordinator
Rommel Vazquez
Instructional Lab Technician
Luz Velasco
Project Coordinator, COC
Jazmin Velazquez
Education Center Technician
Enrique Velez
Instructional Lab Technician-Microcomputer
Maribel Vidal
Human Resources Clerical Assistant
Santiago Vilaboy
Custodian
Blanca Villa
Teacher, Child Development Center
Estela Villegas
Food Service Worker
John Vinson
Instructional Lab Technician
W
David Wales
Senior Research and Planning Analyst
Lynda Ware
EOPS Technician
Joshua Warren
Custodian
James Watson
Public Safety Dispatcher
Brandon Watterson
Theater Operations Technician
Russell Weade
Aquatic Equipment Technician
Jonathan White
Veterans Resource Center Coordinator
Jeanine Wong
Clerical Assistant II
William Woodward
Lead Custodian
Y
Ramiro Yee
College Police Officer
Z
Mario Zermeno
Campus Police Officer
Eileen Zwierski
Administrative Secretary II